Sitges Hills Villas Limited
Registered name: SITGES HILLS VILLAS LIMITED
Part of Oliver's Travels Ltd. groupSitges Hills Villas Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £243 and 2 employees.
Sitges Hills Villas Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £243 and 2 employees. The company is classified under “other reservation service activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2012
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Sitges Hills Villas Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £243
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲50% | 0% | ▼33.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £201k | £187k | £17.2k | £243 |
| Fixed assets | £5.7k | £4.7k | £3.9k | £3.9k |
| Current assets | £556k | £628k | £643k | £255k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼99%
- Now £243
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▼33%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £3.9k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Oliver's Travels Ltd.ultimate parent75–100%
- Sitges Hills Villas Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Lacmontagne Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Menorca Private Owners LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Clarity Travel LimitedManchester · Other reservation service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £32.8m
- Profit
- £23.2m
- Staff
- 375
- Small Luxury Hotels of the World LimitedLondon · Other reservation service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £30.6m
- Profit
- £7.1m
- Staff
- 57
- Arp Africa Travel LimitedMiddlesex · Other reservation service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £62.4m
- Profit
- £6.2m
- Staff
- 30
- Eventay LtdLondon · Other reservation service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £16.9m
- Profit
- £1.6m
- Staff
- 7
- Access Bookings LimitedLichfield · Other reservation service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £61.9m
- Profit
- £1.6m
- Staff
- 153
- Hotelrez LimitedNewark · Other reservation service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £13m
- Profit
- £1.4m
- Staff
- 42
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.