Company No. 08747469 · Incorporated 24 Oct 2013
WSH UK & Ireland Limited
Registered name: WSH UK & IRELAND LIMITED
Part of CD&R and WSH Jvco (UK) Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Reading
- Age
- 12 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- CD&R and WSH Jvco (UK) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- CD&R and WSH Limited75–100%
- WSH Services Holding Limited75–100%
- Westbury Street Holdings Limited75–100%
- WSH International Investments Limited75–100%
- WSH UK & Ireland Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (18)
- Baxterstorey LimitedRev. £682m · Profit £34.2m
- Searcy Tansley and Company LimitedRev. £88.6m · Profit £4.4m
- Bartlett Mitchell LimitedRev. £80.7m · Profit £4.3m
- WSH Retail LimitedRev. £10.4m · Profit −£1.3m
- We Prepare LimitedRev. £4.8m · Profit £763k
- Searcys Events LimitedRev. £3.9m · Profit £296k
- Bartlett Mitchell Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Benugo LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cater Link LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Footprint1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Holroyd Howe LimitedFigures not disclosed
- South West Larder LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Westbury Street LimitedFigures not disclosed
- WSH and Se LimitedFigures not disclosed
- WSH and Somerset Larder LimitedFigures not disclosed
- WSH Events LimitedFigures not disclosed
- WSH Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- WSH Hospitality LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (3)
- Footprint2 LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- WSH and ST LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- WSH Europe LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.