Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 08764074 · Incorporated 6 Nov 2013

Dih Partnership Management Limited

Registered name: DIH PARTNERSHIP MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Dih Partnership Management Limited made a £2k loss in the year to 31 Mar 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Dih Partnership Management Limited reported a loss of £2k in the year to 31 Mar 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 2 employees. The company is classified under “other service activities” and is based in Salisbury; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Salisbury, South West
Age
12 yrs · since 2013
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
−£2k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
2
Change 0%
Profit / employee
−£997
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202231 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit after tax−£4.9k−£19k−£3.9k−£2k
Profit (best available)−£4.9k−£19k−£3.9k−£2k
Employees (average)2222
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee−£2.4k−£9.5k−£1.9k−£997
Growth (year on year)
Headcount growth—0%0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£423£422£1.6k£1.5k
Net assets£135k£116k−£86−£2.1k
Fixed assets£136k£117k——
Current assets£464£463£1.6k£1.6k
Debtors£41£41£41£41
Deferred income£990£1.1k£240£480
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£997
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£2.1k
Cash at bank
▼2%
Now £1.5k
Headcount
0%
Now 2
Deferred income
▲100%
Now £480
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit −£2k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.