Super Friendly Holdings Ltd
Registered name: SUPER FRIENDLY HOLDINGS LTD
Part of Solitaire Restaurants Holdings Limited groupSuper Friendly Holdings Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 May 2025 show net assets of -£265k and 5 employees.
Super Friendly Holdings Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 May 2025 showed net assets of −£265k and 5 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in Valette Street; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Valette Street, London
- Age
- 12 yrs · since 2014
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Super Friendly Holdings Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 May 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 5
- Net assets
- −£265k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 May 2022 | 31 May 2023 | 31 May 2024 | 31 May 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | — | — | £0 | £2.4k |
| Net assets | £4.3k | £1.8k | −£167k | −£265k |
| Current assets | — | — | £3.3m | £3.3m |
| Debtors | £3.9m | £3.8m | £3.3m | £3.3m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£265k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £2.4k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 5
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Solitaire Restaurants Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Super Friendly Holdings Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (3)
- Lily Nine LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rose Eight LtdFigures not disclosed
- Rose Four LtdFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (21)
- 4000 Mondays LtdFigures not disclosed
- Apricot Pubs LtdFigures not disclosed
- Bethel Chapel LtdFigures not disclosed
- Bruce Bar Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit £851k
- GRÁ Pubs LtdFigures not disclosed
- Lee Rise LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Leecove Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lily Three LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rose Eleven LimitedRev. — · Profit £41.7k
- Rose Fifteen LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rose Fourteen LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rose Nine LtdFigures not disclosed
- Rose Seven LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Rose Ten LtdRev. — · Profit £373k
- Rose Thirteen LimitedRev. — · Profit −£3.2k
- Rose Two LtdFigures not disclosed
- Sloped Concepts LtdFigures not disclosed
- Solitaire Restaurants LimitedFigures not disclosed
- South London Pubs LtdRev. — · Profit £1.1m
- Super Serve Manchester LtdRev. — · Profit £9.5k
- Tea Time Enterprises LtdRev. — · Profit £162k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Rentokil Initial PLCCrawley · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £6.9bn
- Profit
- £290m
- Staff
- —
- Avios Group (Agl) LimitedHarmondsworth · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.7bn
- Profit
- £280m
- Staff
- 706
- Gatwick Airport Finance PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.1bn
- Profit
- £250m
- Staff
- —
- Quadgas Midco LimitedCoventry · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £2.5bn
- Profit
- £239m
- Staff
- 5,923
- Itv PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £3.5bn
- Profit
- £225m
- Staff
- —
- Compare the Market LimitedPeterborough · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £602m
- Profit
- £177m
- Staff
- 737
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.