Albert Goodman Trustee & Executor Company Limited
Registered name: ALBERT GOODMAN TRUSTEE & EXECUTOR COMPANY LIMITED
Part of Albert Goodman LLP groupAlbert Goodman Trustee & Executor Company Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show 3 employees.
Albert Goodman Trustee & Executor Company Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed 3 employees. The company is classified under “other service activities” and is based in Taunton; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Taunton
- Age
- 12 yrs · since 2014
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Albert Goodman Trustee & Executor Company Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 3
- Net assets
- —
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | — | — | — | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Albert Goodman LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Albert Goodman Trustee & Executor Company Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (5)
- Albert Goodman Corporate Finance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Albert Goodman Financial Planning LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Albert Goodman Probate LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Albert Goodman Trust Corporation LimitedFigures not disclosed
- M W Medical LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.