Kent Self Storage Limited
Registered name: KENT SELF STORAGE LIMITED
Part of Dockgrange Limited groupKent Self Storage Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Nov 2025 show net assets of £131k.
Kent Self Storage Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 showed net assets of £131k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities” and is based in Erith; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Erith, South East
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2014
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Kent Self Storage Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a profit & loss account — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £131k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Nov 2022 | 30 Nov 2023 | 30 Nov 2024 | 30 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £115k | £147k | £179k | £131k |
| Fixed assets | £134k | £233k | £207k | £73k |
| Current assets | £107k | £84.6k | £114k | £113k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼27%
- Now £131k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼65%
- Now £73k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Dockgrange Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Kent Self Storage Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Docklands Wharf LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Endurance Ports LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Howard Tenens LimitedStroud · Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
- Revenue
- £133m
- Profit
- £10m
- Staff
- 783
- Bleckmann Solutions UK LimitedThame · Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
- Revenue
- £83.4m
- Profit
- £6.1m
- Staff
- 275
- Denvern LimitedDevon · Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
- Revenue
- £12.5m
- Profit
- £5.9m
- Staff
- 52
- Zenith International Freight LimitedBradford · Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
- Revenue
- £71.7m
- Profit
- £3.9m
- Staff
- 65
- UK Storage Company (SW) LimitedBridgwater · Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
- Revenue
- £15.4m
- Profit
- £3.4m
- Staff
- 34
- Michael Davies and Associates LimitedBlackburn · Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
- Revenue
- £54.8m
- Profit
- £2.8m
- Staff
- 484
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.