Capital Care Villages (Dulwich) Limited
Registered name: CAPITAL CARE VILLAGES (DULWICH) LIMITED
Part of Ganymede Care Limited groupCapital Care Villages (Dulwich) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of -£1.6m and 14 employees.
Capital Care Villages (Dulwich) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of −£1.6m and 14 employees. The company is classified under “residential care activities for the elderly and disabled” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The company's ultimate parent company is Ganymede Care Limited a company incorporated in England and Wales. The registered office of said company is 1 Battersea Square, Battersea, London, SW11 3RZ.”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Capital Care Villages (Dulwich) Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 14
- Net assets
- −£1.6m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲50% | ▲133.3% | ▲100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £5.5k | £253k | £456k | £62.5k |
| Net assets | −£295k | −£462k | −£924k | −£1.6m |
| Fixed assets | £18.6m | £18.7m | £18.7m | £18.9m |
| Current assets | £598k | £553k | £655k | £73.4k |
| Debtors | £3.7k | £18.1k | £8.9k | £4.2k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£1.6m
- Cash at bank
- ▼86%
- Now £62.5k
- Headcount
- ▲100%
- Now 14
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲1%
- Now £18.9m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ganymede Care Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Capital Care Villages (Dulwich) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Callisto Healthcare LtdFigures not disclosed
- Retirement Living Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Minster Care Group LimitedSurrey · Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £143m
- Profit
- £6m
- Staff
- 3,562
- Bondcare (London) LtdManchester · Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £108m
- Profit
- £5.8m
- Staff
- 2,200
- Park Homes (UK) LimitedBradford · Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £44.5m
- Profit
- £5.3m
- Staff
- 1,241
- Beaumont Care Homes LimitedChesterfield · Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £72.2m
- Profit
- £5.1m
- Staff
- 1,756
- Comfort Care Services (UK) LtdSlough · Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £23.4m
- Profit
- £3.8m
- Staff
- 389
- Grove Care LimitedGodalming · Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £13.7m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 229
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.