Roseberry Care Centres Wakefield Limited
Registered name: ROSEBERRY CARE CENTRES WAKEFIELD LIMITED
Part of Harbour Healthcare (UK) Ltd groupRoseberry Care Centres Wakefield Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of £475k and 32 employees.
Roseberry Care Centres Wakefield Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of £475k and 32 employees. The company is classified under “residential nursing care facilities” and is based in Stockport; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Stockport, North West
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The company's immediate parent is Cleveland Healthcare Group Limited, incorporated in England and Wales.”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Roseberry Care Centres Wakefield Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 32
- Net assets
- £475k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 33 | 33 | 32 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▼3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £269k | £43.4k | £2.1k |
| Net assets | £312k | £413k | £475k |
| Fixed assets | £56.4k | £156k | £187k |
| Current assets | £424k | £481k | £552k |
| Debtors | £57.3k | £59.8k | £41.7k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲15%
- Now £475k
- Cash at bank
- ▼95%
- Now £2.1k
- Headcount
- ▼3%
- Now 32
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲20%
- Now £187k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Harbour Healthcare (UK) Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Cleveland Healthcare Group Limited75–100%
- Roseberry Care Centres Wakefield Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Roseberry Care Centres GB LimitedRev. £26.1m · Profit £681k
- Roseberry Care Centres (Yorkshire) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Roseberry Healthcare Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Healthcare Ireland (Belfast) LtdHolywood · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £30.9m
- Profit
- £22.1m
- Staff
- 723
- Colleycare LimitedHemel Hempstead · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £65.7m
- Profit
- £16.1m
- Staff
- 1,204
- Pendine Park Care Organisation LtdWrexham · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £35m
- Profit
- £7.3m
- Staff
- 834
- Cavendish Close LimitedBromley · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £9m
- Profit
- £5.2m
- Staff
- 109
- Crown Care IV LimitedNewcastle Upon Tyne · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £20.1m
- Profit
- £4.9m
- Staff
- 427
- Hawkinge House LimitedBasingstoke · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £15.9m
- Profit
- £4.6m
- Staff
- 251
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.