Papparich UK Limited
Registered name: PAPPARICH UK LIMITED
Part of Lui Holdings limited groupPapparich UK Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 May 2025 show net assets of £100 and 2 employees.
Papparich UK Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 May 2025 showed net assets of £100 and 2 employees. The company is classified under “wholesale of meat and meat products” and is based in Manchester; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Manchester, North West
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Papparich UK Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 May 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £100
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 May 2022 | 31 May 2023 | 31 May 2024 | 31 May 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲100% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Debtors | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Lui Holdings limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Sino International Trading Limited75–100%
- Papparich UK Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Chilli Kingdom LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Medal Meats LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Euro Quality Lambs LimitedCraven Arms · Wholesale of meat and meat products
- Revenue
- £91.2m
- Profit
- £11.2m
- Staff
- 6
- CP Foods (UK) LimitedMalvern · Wholesale of meat and meat products
- Revenue
- £123m
- Profit
- £7.3m
- Staff
- 215
- Meadowvale Foods LtdShropshire · Wholesale of meat and meat products
- Revenue
- £142m
- Profit
- £6.2m
- Staff
- 33
- Hasketon Smithfield LimitedWoodbridge · Wholesale of meat and meat products
- Revenue
- £121m
- Profit
- £6m
- Staff
- 103
- Tican (Chilled) LimitedWalsall · Wholesale of meat and meat products
- Revenue
- £84.6m
- Profit
- £6m
- Staff
- 95
- Simon Howie Butchers LimitedDunning · Wholesale of meat and meat products
- Revenue
- £37.4m
- Profit
- £5m
- Staff
- 134
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.