Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 10051136 · Incorporated 8 Mar 2016

Reward Cloud Limited

Registered name: REWARD CLOUD LIMITED

Part of Tenzing Limited group

Reward Cloud Limited made £2.2m profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Reward Cloud Limited reported £2.2m profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025, down 9% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 118 employees. The company is classified under “other information technology service activities” and is based in Hove; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection J · Information and communicationSIC 62090Other information technology service activities
Status
Active
Location
Hove, South East
Age
10 yrs · since 2016
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£2.2m
Growth ▼8.8%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
118
Change ▲18%
Profit / employee
£18.8k
 
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——
Profit after tax£2.4m£2.2m
Profit (best available)£2.4m£2.2m
Employees (average)100118
Ratios
Profit margin——
Profit per employee£24.3k£18.8k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▼8.8%
Headcount growth—▲18%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£60.4m£65.6m
Net assets£11.2m£13.5m
Fixed assets£1.5m£1.4m
Current assets£97m£115m
Debtors£23.9m£31.9m
Deferred income£11.8m£18.7m
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£18.8k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲21%
Now £13.5m
Cash at bank
▲9%
Now £65.6m
Headcount
▲18%
Now 118
Deferred income
▲59%
Now £18.7m
Fixed assets
▼5%
Now £1.4m

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Tenzing Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Tenzing Pe Managing Member Ltd75–100%
  3. Tenzing Pe III GP LLP75–100%
  4. Project Edge UK Topco Limited75–100%
  5. Project Edge Midco 1 UK Limited75–100%
  6. Project Edge Midco 2 UK Limited75–100%
  7. Project Edge Midco 3 UK Limited75–100%
  8. Project Edge Bidco UK Limited75–100%
  9. Reward Cloud Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £2.2m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.