Nine Elms Parkside Estate Management Company Limited
Registered name: NINE ELMS PARKSIDE ESTATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Part of Ep UK Midco Limited groupNine Elms Parkside Estate Management Company Limited made £606k revenue and £0 profit in the year to 30 Mar 2025. read from filing text
Nine Elms Parkside Estate Management Company Limited’s revenue grew 29% to £606k in the year to 30 Mar 2025, with £0 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “management of real estate on a fee or contract basis” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Royal Mail Group Limited is the immediate parent company and International Distribution Services plc (formerly Royal Mail plc) is the ultimate parent company. The Company's ultimate parent undertaking”
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 26 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 30 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&Lread from filing text |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £0 | £205k | £469k | £606k |
| Cost of sales | £0 | £189k | £435k | £537k |
| Gross profit | £0 | £15.9k | £33.9k | £69k |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | −£3.5k |
| Profit before tax | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Profit after tax | £0 | £0 | £0 | — |
| Profit (best available) | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Gross margin | — | 7.7% | 7.2% | 11.4% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | ▲129% | ▲29.1% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £0 | £85.9k | £53.2k | £216k |
| Net assets | £50 | £50 | £53 | — |
| Current assets | £50 | £201k | £280k | — |
| Debtors | £0 | £52.4k | £105k | £417k |
| Deferred income | £0 | £178k | £199k | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 0%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 11.4%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 68.8%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- ▲306%
- Now £216k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ep UK Midco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Ep Distribution Services Limited75–100%
- International Distribution Services Limited75–100%
- Ids Holdco Limited75–100%
- Royal Mail Group Limited75–100%
- Nine Elms Parkside Estate Management Company Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (16)
- Angard Staffing Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- International Distributions Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Intersoft Systems and Programming LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Parcelforce LimitedFigures not disclosed
- RM (International) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- RM Property and Facilities Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rmcpp Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rmdcp Trustees (2050) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rmsepp Pensions Trustees (2050) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Royal Mail Courier Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Royal Mail Enterprises LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Royal Mail Estates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Royal Mail Innovations LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Royal Mail LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Royal Mail Pensions Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Storefeeder LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Rossendale Lettings LtdBacup · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £590k
- Profit
- £153
- Staff
- 3
- Gifford Estates LimitedLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £558k
- Profit
- £33.8k
- Staff
- 2
- Nicholsons Lettings & Management LtdFiley · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £540k
- Profit
- £37.5k
- Staff
- 8
- RSPB Nature Regen LtdBedfordshire · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £536k
- Profit
- £5.7k
- Staff
- —
- South East Essex Fundco LimitedBirmingham · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £536k
- Profit
- £370k
- Staff
- —
- Martin Services LimitedYork · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £687k
- Profit
- £181k
- Staff
- 3
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Mar 2025 (profit £0), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.