Milestone Support Services Limited
Registered name: MILESTONE SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED
Part of Natali Healthcare Solutions UK Ltd groupMilestone Support Services Limited made a £92.5k loss in the year to 31 Dec 2024 (revenue not disclosed).
Milestone Support Services Limited reported a loss of £92.5k in the year to 31 Dec 2024; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 54 employees. The company is classified under “other human health activities” and is based in Southampton; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Southampton, South East
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | −£29.4k | £24.8k | −£92.5k |
| Profit (best available) | −£29.4k | £24.8k | −£92.5k |
| Employees (average) | 43 | 53 | 54 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | −£684 | £469 | −£1.7k |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Profit growth | — | — | ▼472.6% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▲23.3% | ▲1.9% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £29.5k | £61.2k | £27.9k |
| Net assets | −£205k | −£181k | −£273k |
| Fixed assets | £157 | £0 | £512 |
| Current assets | £153k | £198k | £153k |
| Debtors | £119k | £125k | £94k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- −£1.7k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£273k
- Cash at bank
- ▼54%
- Now £27.9k
- Headcount
- ▲2%
- Now 54
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £512
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Natali Healthcare Solutions UK Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Milestone Support Services Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Brighter Days Care at Home LtdFigures not disclosed
- Casa Care LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Community Coffee Cup CICFigures not disclosed
- Horizon Homecare (Southern) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Mobile Care Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nobilis Care South LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Vision RT LimitedLondon · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £112m
- Profit
- £36.4m
- Staff
- 384
- Vitaflo (International) LimitedBrunswick Business Park · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £94.1m
- Profit
- £17.3m
- Staff
- 235
- Boots Hearingcare LimitedLlandudno · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £170m
- Profit
- £16.9m
- Staff
- 800
- Optical Express LimitedGlasgow · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £112m
- Profit
- £13.2m
- Staff
- —
- Oviva UK LimitedLondon · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £40m
- Profit
- £9.3m
- Staff
- 452
- Synergy Health Managed Services LimitedDerby · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £61.3m
- Profit
- £7m
- Staff
- 857
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 (profit −£92.5k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.