Regency Homes Group Limited
Registered name: REGENCY HOMES GROUP LIMITED
Regency Homes Group Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 May 2026 show net assets of £5.6m and 1 employee.
Regency Homes Group Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 May 2026 showed net assets of £5.6m and 1 employee. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Brierley Hill; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Brierley Hill, West Midlands
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Regency Homes Group Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 May 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a profit & loss account — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £5.6m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 May 2022 | 31 May 2023 | 31 May 2024 | 31 May 2025 | 31 May 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▼100% | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Net assets | £5.7m | £5.7m | £5.6m | £5.6m | £5.6m |
| Fixed assets | — | — | £3.6m | £3.6m | £3.6m |
| Current assets | — | — | £4m | £4m | £3.9m |
| Debtors | £4.4m | £4.6m | £4m | £4m | £3.9m |
| Source | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲0%
- Now £5.6m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £3.6m
Group structure
Subsidiaries (3)
- R.S. Miller Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Regency Homes (Brierley Hill) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Regency Homes Kingswinford LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 May 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.