BRCK Group PLC
Registered name: BRCK GROUP PLC
BRCK Group PLC made £645m revenue and £6.3m profit in the year to 31 Mar 2026.
BRCK Group PLC’s revenue grew 1% to £645m in the year to 31 Mar 2026, with £6.3m profit and 846 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in Bridgend; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bridgend, Wales
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Public Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | £594m | £637m | £645m |
| Cost of sales | −£488m | −£515m | −£524m |
| Gross profit | £106m | £122m | £122m |
| Profit before tax | £21.4m | £11.7m | £6.3m |
| Profit after tax | £15.4m | £6.5m | — |
| Profit (best available) | £15.4m | £6.5m | £6.3m |
| Employees (average) | 813 | 821 | 846 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | 2.6% | 1% | 1% |
| Gross margin | 17.8% | 19.1% | 18.9% |
| Revenue per employee | £731k | £776k | £763k |
| Profit per employee | £18.9k | £7.9k | £7.4k |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲7.2% | ▲1.3% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼57.6% | ▼3.5% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▲1% | ▲3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | — | — | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | Accounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | Accounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 1%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 18.9%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £763k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £7.4k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▲3%
- Now 846
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Subsidiaries (5)
- TSL Assets LimitedRev. £38.8m · Profit £6.1m
- Brickability Enterprises Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brickability Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- H.s.jackson & Son(Fencing)limitedRev. — · Profit £2.6m
- Taylor Maxwell Group (2017) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Compare the Market LimitedPeterborough · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £602m
- Profit
- £177m
- Staff
- 737
- Guild Corporate Services Group LimitedPinner · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £570m
- Profit
- £2.4m
- Staff
- 61
- Giant Professional LimitedLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £790m
- Profit
- £2.2m
- Staff
- 7,811
- Unipart Group LimitedCowley · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £846m
- Profit
- £14.9m
- Staff
- 7,619
- Newday Funding Transferor LtdLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £855m
- Profit
- £62.3m
- Staff
- —
- Vizion Network LimitedHull · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £425m
- Profit
- £4.9m
- Staff
- 323
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 (profit £6.3m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.