Utility Mix NO.1 (UK) Limited
Registered name: UTILITY MIX NO.1 (UK) LIMITED
Part of Pharaoh Capital Limited groupUtility Mix NO.1 (UK) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2023 show net assets of -£472k and 9 employees.
Utility Mix NO.1 (UK) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2023 showed net assets of −£472k and 9 employees. The company is classified under “trade of electricity” and is based in Leeds; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Liquidation
- Location
- Leeds, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Utility Mix NO.1 (UK) Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 9
- Net assets
- −£472k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 10 | 9 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼10% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | −£223k | −£472k |
| Fixed assets | £2.4k | £2.9k |
| Current assets | £642k | £262k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£472k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▼10%
- Now 9
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲20%
- Now £2.9k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Pharaoh Capital Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Utility Mix NO.1 (UK) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (10)
- Solar Investment Group LtdRev. £3.9m · Profit £2.5m
- Wholesolar LimitedRev. £861k · Profit £168k
- Energy Finance and Acquisitions LimitedRev. £355k · Profit £124k
- Chesterblair Homes LimitedRev. £70.8k · Profit £26.3k
- Battery Capital LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bess Farm (Sheff) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- European Ppa’s LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Inicio Funding Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- N & Co Consulting LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Renewco Energy LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Brook Green Supply LimitedLondon · Trade of electricity
- Revenue
- £1.2bn
- Profit
- £54.5m
- Staff
- —
- Pozitive Energy LtdLondon · Trade of electricity
- Revenue
- £926m
- Profit
- £28.6m
- Staff
- 31
- E (Gas and Electricity) LimitedWetherby · Trade of electricity
- Revenue
- £249m
- Profit
- £13.1m
- Staff
- 140
- United Gas & Power LtdLeeds · Trade of electricity
- Revenue
- £125m
- Profit
- £12.9m
- Staff
- 94
- Crown Gas and Power 2 LimitedBury · Trade of electricity
- Revenue
- £105m
- Profit
- £8.3m
- Staff
- 25
- LCC Power LimitedCookstown · Trade of electricity
- Revenue
- £166m
- Profit
- £7.5m
- Staff
- 32
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.