Hedgerows (Bolsover) Estate Management Company Limited
Registered name: HEDGEROWS (BOLSOVER) ESTATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Part of Maison Hold Limited groupHedgerows (Bolsover) Estate Management Company Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Aug 2025 show net assets of £0.
Hedgerows (Bolsover) Estate Management Company Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 showed net assets of £0. The company is classified under “residents property management” and is based in Newark; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Newark
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Hedgerows (Bolsover) Estate Management Company Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £0
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Aug 2022 | 31 Aug 2023 | 31 Aug 2024 | 31 Aug 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £0
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Maison Hold Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Maison Bidco Limited75–100%
- Keystone Topco Limited75–100%
- Keystone Midco Limited75–100%
- Keystone Bidco Limited75–100%
- Lakeside 1 Limited75–100%
- K&a Merger Limited75–100%
- Castle 1 Limited75–100%
- Keepmoat Limited75–100%
- Keepmoat Homes Limited75–100%
- Hedgerows (Bolsover) Estate Management Company Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (63)
- Academics (Peterborough) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Acorn View (Hyndburn) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Apartment Block C (The Iron Works) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Apartment Block D (The Iron Works) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bassleton Meadows Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Beeston Canalside Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Blakenhall Gardens Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bleach Green Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bluebell Place (Fossetts Farm) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brookvale Management Company (2) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brue Farm Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cable Wharf LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Canterbury Park Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Carr Lodge Phase Two Apartments Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Carr Lodge Phase Two Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Charlestown Riverside Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chase Farm (Gedling) Block Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chase Farm (Gedling) Estate Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chateau Mews Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chatterley Heights Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cherry Vale (Hale Gate Road) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cley Hill View Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Copper Fields (Old Newton) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Farington Mews (Croston) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Foxlow Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gedling Quarter Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Glenvale Park (Wellingborough) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gynsill Gate (Anstey) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Haworth Place Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hoddings Meadow (Hodthorpe) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hollington Grange Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Jessop Park Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kenning Brook Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lyle Place (Bury ST Edmunds) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lyme Gardens (Stoke-on-Trent) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- M.c.i. Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Manor Grange Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marble Square Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Meadow Brook (Sandymoor) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mill Farm (Residents Management Company) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mill Place (Upper Tean) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Northstowe Estate Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Oswald Place (Cheadle) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pastures Grange Sleaford Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Porthouse Rise Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Red Hall Estate Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sheraton Park Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sherwin Gardens (Bramcote) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sherwood Grange (Bilsthorpe) Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Spirit Quarters Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- +13 more
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.