Nova Batida Festivals Limited
Registered name: NOVA BATIDA FESTIVALS LIMITED
Part of Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. groupNova Batida Festivals Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of -£125k and 3 employees.
Nova Batida Festivals Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of −£125k and 3 employees. The company is classified under “non-trading company” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Nova Batida Festivals Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 3
- Net assets
- −£125k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £41.3k | £52 |
| Net assets | −£183k | −£125k |
| Current assets | £50k | £5.4k |
| Debtors | £8.6k | £5.4k |
| Deferred income | £44.9k | £315 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£125k
- Cash at bank
- ▼100%
- Now £52
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- ▼99%
- Now £315
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Live Nation Limited75–100%
- Midland Concert Promotions Group Limited75–100%
- Live Nation (Music) UK Limited75–100%
- UK Festival Holdings Limited50–75%
- Nova Batida Festivals Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (12)
- Rewind Festival LimitedRev. £3.2m · Profit £204k
- DF Concerts LimitedRev. — · Profit £4.2m
- Festival Republic LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gafrus LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gone Wild Events LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hot Festivals LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Isle of Wight Festival LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lngsjm Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mama & Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Maztecrose Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Parklife Manchester LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Warehouse Project (Manchester) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.