Real Impact Investment Ltd
Registered name: REAL IMPACT INVESTMENT LTD
Part of Places for People Group Limited groupReal Impact Investment Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of £1.
Real Impact Investment Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £1 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of real estate investment trusts” and is based in Manchester; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Manchester, North West
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Real Impact Investment Ltd’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £1
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Fixed assets | £0 | £100 | £100 |
| Current assets | — | £1 | £1 |
| Debtors | — | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £100
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Places for People Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Places for People Ventures Limited75–100%
- Places for People Ventures Operations Limited75–100%
- Thriving Investments Limited75–100%
- Igloo Regeneration Limited75–100%
- Igloo Investment Management Limited75–100%
- Real Impact Investment Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Chrysalis (General Partner) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.