Company No. 12092575 · Incorporated 9 Jul 2019
Stonegate Pub Company Financing 2019 PLC
Registered name: STONEGATE PUB COMPANY FINANCING 2019 PLC
Part of TDR Capital LLP group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Solihull
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Public Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- TDR Capital LLPultimate parent75–100%
- TDR Capital Stonegate General Partner Limited50–75%
- Stonegate Pub Company Pikco Holdings Limited75–100%
- Stonegate Pub Company Pikco Limited75–100%
- Stonegate UK Midco Limited75–100%
- Stonegate Pub Company Financing 2019 PLCthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (17)
- Bar Fever LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bar Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bay Restaurant Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Be at One Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Falcon Propco 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hull Propco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Intertain LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Large Bars LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Leased and Tenanted Pubs 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Leased and Tenanted Pubs Alpha LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Leased and Tenanted Pubs Beta LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Leased and Tenanted Pubs Gamma LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stonegate Entity a LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stonegate Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stonegate Property Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stonegate Pub Company Financing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Town and City Pub Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.