DM Energy Limited
Registered name: DM ENERGY LIMITED
Part of Avonside Energy Holdings Limited groupDM Energy Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of £87.4k and 16 employees.
DM Energy Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £87.4k and 16 employees. The company is classified under “electrical installation” and is based in London; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
DM Energy Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a profit & loss account — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 16
- Net assets
- £87.4k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2021 | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 22 | 19 | 17 | 14 | 16 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼13.6% | ▼10.5% | ▼17.6% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £71.7k | £47.8k | £41.2k | £24.4k | £91.3k |
| Net assets | −£53.2k | −£208k | −£81.7k | −£14.3k | £87.4k |
| Fixed assets | £8.9k | £7.5k | £5.2k | £2.2k | £3.8k |
| Current assets | £440k | £321k | £143k | £125k | £359k |
| Debtors | £304k | £223k | £77.4k | £83k | £259k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £87.4k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £91.3k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 16
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £3.8k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Avonside Energy Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- DM Energy Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Avonside Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Novora 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Axis CLC Solutions LimitedSouthampton · Electrical installation
- Revenue
- £200m
- Profit
- £18.3m
- Staff
- 953
- Map Group (UK) LimitedStockton-on-Tees · Electrical installation
- Revenue
- £75.6m
- Profit
- £13.5m
- Staff
- 371
- Dalkia Group LimitedLondon · Electrical installation
- Revenue
- £657m
- Profit
- £10.5m
- Staff
- 5,249
- Premier Electrics LimitedMagherafelt · Electrical installation
- Revenue
- £51.7m
- Profit
- £7.5m
- Staff
- 81
- Wingate Electrical PLCHampshire · Electrical installation
- Revenue
- £71.9m
- Profit
- £6.3m
- Staff
- 316
- Powersystems UK LtdBristol · Electrical installation
- Revenue
- £71.5m
- Profit
- £5.1m
- Staff
- 152
Sources
Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.