Paladar Trading Ltd
Registered name: PALADAR TRADING LTD
Paladar Trading Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2025 show net assets of £67.1k.
Paladar Trading Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 showed net assets of £67.1k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “mining of other non-ferrous metal ores” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Paladar Trading Ltd’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £67.1k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £0 | £13.3k | £0 | — |
| Profit after tax | −£412 | −£622 | −£26k | — |
| Profit (best available) | −£412 | −£622 | −£26k | — |
| Staff costs | £0 | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | −4.7% | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | ▼100% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | −£17.6k | −£18.3k | −£44.2k | £67.1k |
| Fixed assets | £0 | £0 | £0 | £253k |
| Current assets | £1.1k | £5.4k | £55 | £91 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £67.1k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £253k
Group structure
Subsidiaries (1)
- Lochinvar Coal LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.