A.s.k. Partners Lendco Limited
Registered name: A.S.K. PARTNERS LENDCO LIMITED
Part of Oaknorth Bank PLC groupA.s.k. Partners Lendco Limited made £3.8m revenue and £2.7m profit in the year to 31 Dec 2023. read from filing text
A.s.k. Partners Lendco Limited’s revenue grew 60% to £3.8m in the year to 31 Dec 2023, with £2.7m profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The immediate parent company is A.S.K Partners Limited, registered at 35 Harley Street, London, W1G 9QU.”
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | £2.4m | £3.8m |
| Cost of sales | £134k | £11.1k |
| Gross profit | £2.2m | £3.7m |
| Operating profit | £2.2m | £3.5m |
| Profit before tax | £2.2m | £3.5m |
| Profit after tax | £1.8m | £2.7m |
| Profit (best available) | £1.8m | £2.7m |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | 76.1% | 70.9% |
| Gross margin | 94.3% | 99.7% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲59.8% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲48.8% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £2.9m | £5.6m |
| Debtors | £0 | £2.3m |
| Deferred income | £1.9k | £68.5k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 70.9%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 99.7%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 1.8%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 61.1%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲91%
- Now £5.6m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- ▲3468%
- Now £68.5k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Oaknorth Bank PLCultimate parent25–50%
- A.s.k. Partners Limited75–100%
- A.s.k. Partners Lendco Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (22)
- A.s.k. (Rad) Lendco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- A.s.k. Genva Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- A.s.k. Genva Nominee LimitedFigures not disclosed
- A.s.k. Leumi Finco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- A.s.k. Partners Agent LimitedFigures not disclosed
- A.s.k. Partners FS LimitedFigures not disclosed
- A.s.k. Partners Lendco a LimitedFigures not disclosed
- A.s.k. Partners Lendco B LimitedFigures not disclosed
- A.s.k. Partners Lendco C LimitedFigures not disclosed
- A.s.k. Partners Lendco D LimitedFigures not disclosed
- A.s.k. Partners Lendco E LimitedFigures not disclosed
- A.s.k. Partners Lendco F LimitedFigures not disclosed
- A.s.k. Partners Lendco G LimitedFigures not disclosed
- A.s.k. Partners Lendco H LimitedFigures not disclosed
- A.s.k. Partners Lendco I LimitedFigures not disclosed
- A.s.k. Partners Lendco J LimitedFigures not disclosed
- A.s.k. Partners Lendco K LimitedFigures not disclosed
- A.s.k. Partners Lendco X LimitedFigures not disclosed
- A.s.k. Partners Lendco Z LimitedFigures not disclosed
- A.s.k. Partners Rcfco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- A.s.k. Partners SPC LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gre A.s.k. Agent LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023 (profit £2.7m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.