Just Chill Mama Limited
Registered name: JUST CHILL MAMA LIMITED
Just Chill Mama Limited made £36.9k profit in the year to 31 Jan 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Just Chill Mama Limited reported £36.9k profit in the year to 31 Jan 2025, down 57% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 3 employees. The company is classified under “physical well-being activities” and is based in Barnet; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Barnet, East of England
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jan 2023 | 31 Jan 2024 | 31 Jan 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | £201k | £86.9k | £36.9k |
| Profit (best available) | £201k | £86.9k | £36.9k |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | £50.3k | £21.7k | £12.3k |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Profit growth | — | ▼56.8% | ▼57.5% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▼25% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £398k | £241k | £203k |
| Net assets | £284k | £197k | £162k |
| Fixed assets | £4.3k | £3.8k | £4.1k |
| Current assets | £400k | £241k | — |
| Debtors | £2.1k | £0 | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £12.3k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼18%
- Now £162k
- Cash at bank
- ▼16%
- Now £203k
- Headcount
- ▼25%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲7%
- Now £4.1k
Similar profitable businesses
- 92 Higher Drive LimitedLondon · Physical well-being activities
- Revenue
- £9.2m
- Profit
- £1.1m
- Staff
- 161
- Force and Grace Ltd.London · Physical well-being activities
- Revenue
- £198k
- Profit
- £63.4k
- Staff
- 1
- Bristol Community Sauna CICBristol · Physical well-being activities
- Revenue
- £113k
- Profit
- £31.9k
- Staff
- 0
- Wandee Thai Massage LtdWigston · Physical well-being activities
- Revenue
- £105k
- Profit
- £26.8k
- Staff
- 1
- Seva Community CICSidcup · Physical well-being activities
- Revenue
- £251k
- Profit
- £15.9k
- Staff
- 2
- U7 Gym LtdExeter · Physical well-being activities
- Revenue
- £352k
- Profit
- £15.8k
- Staff
- 6
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2025 (profit £36.9k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.