Company No. 13357309 · Incorporated 26 Apr 2021
Hedgehog Grove Solar Farm Limited
Registered name: HEDGEHOG GROVE SOLAR FARM LIMITED
Part of Totalenergies S.E. group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Totalenergies S.E. (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Totalenergies Holdings UK Limited75–100%
- Elf Petroleum UK Limited75–100%
- Totalenergies Gas & Power Holdings UK Ltd75–100%
- Totalenergies Renewables UK Limited75–100%
- Hedgehog Grove Solar Farm Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (16)
- B17 Solar Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bluebell Wood Solar Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Callie's Solar Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Candwr Solar Farm LtdFigures not disclosed
- Castle Hills Solar Farm LtdFigures not disclosed
- Cobwood Solar Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- East End Solar Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Longlands Solar Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- North Ray Solar Farm 2 LtdFigures not disclosed
- North Ray Solar Farm LtdFigures not disclosed
- Renewable Energy Seagreen Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seagreen 1A (Holdco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Staveley Solar Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tne Holdco 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Totalenergies Renewables R4 Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Two Tree Solar Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Updated from Companies House on 23 Oct 2026
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.