Kingsley Healthcare (Olney) Limited
Registered name: KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE (OLNEY) LIMITED
Part of Omatta Investment Holding (Jersey) No. 2 Limited groupKingsley Healthcare (Olney) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2025 show net assets of -£2m and 34 employees.
Kingsley Healthcare (Olney) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 showed net assets of −£2m and 34 employees. The company is classified under “residential care activities for the elderly and disabled” and is based in Lowestoft; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Lowestoft, East of England
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Kingsley (KMT) Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Kingsley Healthcare (Olney) Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 34
- Net assets
- −£2m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 | 5 | 34 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | — | ▲580% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1 | £1 | £7.1k | £20.9k |
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | −£225k | −£2m |
| Fixed assets | — | — | £470 | £15.9m |
| Current assets | — | £1 | £10.6k | £496k |
| Debtors | — | £1 | £3.5k | £49.6k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£2m
- Cash at bank
- ▲195%
- Now £20.9k
- Headcount
- ▲580%
- Now 34
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲3376785%
- Now £15.9m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Omatta Investment Holding (Jersey) No. 2 Limited (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Kingsley (KMT) Limited75–100%
- Kingsley Healthcare (Olney) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Kingsley Buckingham Lodge LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kingsley Healthcare (Birmingham) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kingsley Healthcare (Holt) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Park View Care Home (Liverpool) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Minster Care Group LimitedSurrey · Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £143m
- Profit
- £6m
- Staff
- 3,562
- Bondcare (London) LtdManchester · Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £108m
- Profit
- £5.8m
- Staff
- 2,200
- Park Homes (UK) LimitedBradford · Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £44.5m
- Profit
- £5.3m
- Staff
- 1,241
- Beaumont Care Homes LimitedChesterfield · Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £72.2m
- Profit
- £5.1m
- Staff
- 1,756
- Comfort Care Services (UK) LtdSlough · Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £23.4m
- Profit
- £3.8m
- Staff
- 389
- Grove Care LimitedGodalming · Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £13.7m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 229
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.