Condition Monitoring Technology Group Holdings Limited
Registered name: CONDITION MONITORING TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
Condition Monitoring Technology Group Holdings Limited made £31.9k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Condition Monitoring Technology Group Holdings Limited reported £31.9k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025, down 54% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of other electrical equipment” and is based in Torrington; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Torrington, South West
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | £851k | £72.8k | £69.5k | £31.9k |
| Profit (best available) | £851k | £72.8k | £69.5k | £31.9k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Profit growth | — | — | ▼4.6% | ▼54.1% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £2.6k | £7.2k | £8k | £729 |
| Net assets | £2m | £2m | £2.1m | £2.1m |
| Current assets | £1m | £1.3m | £1.6m | £1.8m |
| Debtors | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Deferred income | £7.6k | £7.7k | £19.5k | £12.5k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲2%
- Now £2.1m
- Cash at bank
- ▼91%
- Now £729
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- ▼36%
- Now £12.5k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Subsidiaries (1)
- Condition Monitoring Technology Group LimitedRev. — · Profit £6.7k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Anord Mardix (UK) LimitedKendal · Manufacture of other electrical equipment
- Revenue
- £277m
- Profit
- £14.1m
- Staff
- 1,041
- European Safety Systems LimitedActon · Manufacture of other electrical equipment
- Revenue
- £29.4m
- Profit
- £9.4m
- Staff
- 119
- Camlin LimitedLisburn · Manufacture of other electrical equipment
- Revenue
- £92.7m
- Profit
- £8.8m
- Staff
- 596
- Rolec Services LimitedBoston · Manufacture of other electrical equipment
- Revenue
- £26.2m
- Profit
- £7m
- Staff
- 79
- Marshall Amplification PLCBletchley · Manufacture of other electrical equipment
- Revenue
- £38.3m
- Profit
- £5.5m
- Staff
- 203
- Sicame UK LimitedHoo · Manufacture of other electrical equipment
- Revenue
- £38.3m
- Profit
- £5.1m
- Staff
- 105
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £31.9k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.