Barnwood Place (Smarden) Management Company Limited
Registered name: BARNWOOD PLACE (SMARDEN) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Part of Vistry Group PLC groupBarnwood Place (Smarden) Management Company Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 28 Feb 2026 show net assets of £8.
Barnwood Place (Smarden) Management Company Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2026 showed net assets of £8 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “residents property management” and is based in Croydon; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Croydon, London
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Non-profit. It is limited by guarantee (typically an association, club or management company), so it isn't run for profit. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Barnwood Place (Smarden) Management Company Limited’s accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £8
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 28 Feb 2023 | 28 Feb 2024 | 28 Feb 2025 | 28 Feb 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £8 | £8 | £8 | £8 |
| Current assets | £8 | £8 | £8 | £8 |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £8
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Vistry Group PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Countryside Partnerships Limited75–100%
- Copthorn Holdings Limited75–100%
- Countryside Properties (Housebuilding) Limited75–100%
- Countryside Properties (UK) Limited75–100%
- Countryside Residential Limited75–100%
- Barnwood Place (Smarden) Management Company Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (32)
- 36 Mill Hill Road (Acton) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Allium Park Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Alma Estate (Enfield) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ashmere Resident (2) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ashmere Resident Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Beaulieu Park E (Chelmsford) Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Beaulieu Park M&N (Chelmsford) Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Beaulieu Park O&p (Chelmsford) Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Charlton Gardens Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chatham Maritime Sector 15 Resident Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Countryside Properties Residential (Abc) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Countryside Properties Residential (Chelmsford) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Countryside Properties Residential (Dartford) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dracan Village Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fellowship Square Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fresh Wharf Residents Managment Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Houghton Regis Parcel 8 Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mandeville Place (Radwinter) Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marlowe Road Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Millfields (Hall Green) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Moat Farm Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mulberry Green Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- New Avenue (Cockfosters) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- North West Quartet Estate Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Oakhurst Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Regency Grange Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rosewood (Maidstone) Managing Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- ST Cloud Way Block B Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tattenhoe Park Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Burrows (Paddock Wood) Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Paddocks Tye Green Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- York Road (Maidenhead) Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Kingston Property Services LimitedNewcastle Upon Tyne · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £9.2m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- 88
- Ypp Lettings & Management Company LimitedLeeds · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £32m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- 117
- Affordable Housing Communities LimitedBournemouth · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £11.5m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- —
- Pinnacle Property Management LtdReading · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £6m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- 88
- Marsham Court Management Company LimitedLondon · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £1.1m
- Profit
- £342k
- Staff
- 0
- Esca Estates LimitedLondon · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £1.1m
- Profit
- £201k
- Staff
- 0
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.