Caring UK Paisley Ltd
Registered name: CARING UK PAISLEY LTD
Part of Caring Holding Topco Ltd groupCaring UK Paisley Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2023 show net assets of £100.
Caring UK Paisley Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2023 showed net assets of £100 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “residential care activities for the elderly and disabled” and is based in Manchester.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Manchester
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Caring UK Paisley Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £100
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Net assets | £100 |
| Current assets | £100 |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Caring Holding Topco Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Caring UK Paisley Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Caring Holding One LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Caring Holding Three LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Caring Holding Two LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2023. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.