Moorfields Advisory North Limited
Registered name: MOORFIELDS ADVISORY NORTH LIMITED
Part of Kinbrook Holdings Limited groupMoorfields Advisory North Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of -£192k and 7 employees.
Moorfields Advisory North Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of −£192k and 7 employees. The company is classified under “other service activities” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The company is a subsidiary undertaking of Moorfields Advisory Limited, 82 St John Street, London, EC1M4JN.”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Moorfields Advisory North Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a profit & loss account — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 7
- Net assets
- −£192k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Aug 2023 | 19 Dec 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | No profit & loss |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | −£300k | £36.9k | — |
| Profit (best available) | −£300k | £36.9k | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 7 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | −£100k | £12.3k | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £0 | £132 | £132 |
| Net assets | −£300k | −£263k | −£192k |
| Fixed assets | £0 | £801 | £3.8k |
| Current assets | £12.5k | £246k | £331k |
| Debtors | £12.5k | £246k | £331k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£192k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £132
- Headcount
- —
- Now 7
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £3.8k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Kinbrook Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Kinbrook Midco 1 Limited75–100%
- Kinbrook Midco 2 Limited75–100%
- Kinbrook Group Limited75–100%
- Beavis Morgan Group Limited50–75%
- Moorfields Advisory Limited75–100%
- Moorfields Advisory North Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Cadence Advisory London LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Moorfields Commercial Finance LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Edison Group LtdIrvine · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £98m
- Profit
- £76m
- Staff
- 13
- Me Group International PLCEpsom · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £315m
- Profit
- £56.6m
- Staff
- 1,143
- The Collinson Group LimitedLondon · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.8bn
- Profit
- £56.5m
- Staff
- 1,978
- First Corporate Shipping LimitedBristol · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £138m
- Profit
- £32.4m
- Staff
- 748
- C&J Clark (No 1) LimitedSomerset · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £872m
- Profit
- £31.3m
- Staff
- 5,797
- Perseus Bidco UK LtdCeredigion · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £97.8m
- Profit
- £31.1m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.