Wbcap Limited
Registered name: WBCAP LIMITED
Part of RWS Holdings PLC groupWbcap Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 28 Feb 2025 show net assets of £41.9k and 3 employees.
Wbcap Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 showed net assets of £41.9k and 3 employees. The company is classified under “activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities” and is based in Maidenhead; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Maidenhead, South East
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Wbcap Limited’s accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 3
- Net assets
- £41.9k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 28 Feb 2023 | 29 Feb 2024 | 28 Feb 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 5 | 3 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | — | ▼40% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £0 | £40.1k | £141k |
| Net assets | £100 | −£54.9k | £41.9k |
| Fixed assets | — | £422k | £0 |
| Current assets | — | £126k | £141k |
| Debtors | — | £85.5k | £0 |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £41.9k
- Cash at bank
- ▲253%
- Now £141k
- Headcount
- ▼40%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼100%
- Now £0
Group structure
Ownership chain
- RWS Holdings PLCultimate parent75–100%
- RWS Group Limited75–100%
- Obviously Group Limited75–100%
- Wbcap Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Snap Vision LtdFigures not disclosed
Minority corporate shareholders
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Direct Collection Bailiffs LtdRuncorn · Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £21.4m
- Profit
- £3.2m
- Staff
- 120
- Abion UK LimitedLondon · Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £25.3m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- 47
- Cpa Global (Landon IP) LimitedLondon · Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £952k
- Profit
- £592k
- Staff
- —
- Libertas Brands LtdRickmansworth · Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £3.2m
- Profit
- £557k
- Staff
- 2
- James & Co (1998) LimitedBurnham-on-Sea · Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £370k
- Profit
- £141k
- Staff
- 7
- HGF Business Services LimitedLeeds · Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £24m
- Profit
- £99k
- Staff
- 382
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.