Synergen Holdings Limited
Registered name: SYNERGEN HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Severn Trent PLC groupSynergen Holdings Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2024 show net assets of £7.5m.
Synergen Holdings Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 showed net assets of £7.5m and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Coventry.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Coventry, West Midlands
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Synergen Holdings Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £7.5m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2024 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Net assets | £7.5m |
| Fixed assets | £7.5m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £7.5m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £7.5m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Severn Trent PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Severn Trent Investment Holdings Limited75–100%
- Severn Trent Holdings Limited75–100%
- Synergen Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Synergen Utilities LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (13)
- Etwall Land LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Industrial Water Jetting Systems Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mains Infrastructure Construction LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Midlands Land Portfolio LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Severn Trent (W&S) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Severn Trent Green Power LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Severn Trent Metering Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Severn Trent Mis Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Severn Trent Pension Scheme Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Severn Trent Pif Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Severn Trent Retail and Utility Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Severn Trent SSPS Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Watertight Management Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.