Agrium Capital Ethiopia Ltd
Registered name: AGRIUM CAPITAL ETHIOPIA LTD
Part of Asset Green Ltd groupAgrium Capital Ethiopia Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of -£32.7k and 2 employees.
Agrium Capital Ethiopia Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of −£32.7k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “activities of agricultural holding companies” and is based in London.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Agrium Capital Ltd registered at 1 Half Moon Street, London, W1J 7AY is the parent company of the group.”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Agrium Capital Ethiopia Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- −£32.7k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Net assets | −£32.7k |
| Debtors | £100 |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data May 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£32.7k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Asset Green Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Agrium Capital Limited75–100%
- Agrium Capital Ethiopia Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (7)
- Agrium Capital Angola LtdFigures not disclosed
- Agrium Capital Ghana LtdFigures not disclosed
- Agrium Capital Kenya LtdFigures not disclosed
- Agrium Capital Nigeria LtdFigures not disclosed
- Agrium Capital Uganda LtdFigures not disclosed
- Agrium Capital Uzbekistan LtdFigures not disclosed
- Agrium Capital Zambia LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.