Be Fusion Limited
Registered name: BE FUSION LIMITED
Be Fusion Limited made £3.4k profit in the year to 28 Feb 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Be Fusion Limited reported £3.4k profit in the year to 28 Feb 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 1 employee. The company is classified under “manufacture of soft furnishings” and is based in Huddersfield.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Huddersfield, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 28 Feb 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit after tax | £3.4k |
| Profit (best available) | £3.4k |
| Employees (average) | 1 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Profit per employee | £3.4k |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Cash at bank | £39 |
| Net assets | £113 |
| Current assets | £4.3k |
| Debtors | £1.8k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £3.4k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £113
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £39
- Headcount
- —
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Similar profitable businesses
- Riva Paoletti LimitedLeeds · Manufacture of soft furnishings
- Revenue
- £30.3m
- Profit
- £1.7m
- Staff
- 121
- Interiors Newco LimitedManchester · Manufacture of soft furnishings
- Revenue
- £14.3m
- Profit
- £1.4m
- Staff
- 109
- Jim Lawrence Traditional Ironwork LimitedHadleigh · Manufacture of soft furnishings
- Revenue
- £11.7m
- Profit
- £633k
- Staff
- 139
- Downland Bedding Company Limited(The)Merseyside · Manufacture of soft furnishings
- Revenue
- £17.8m
- Profit
- £541k
- Staff
- 136
- Sartex Quilts & Textiles LimitedRochdale · Manufacture of soft furnishings
- Revenue
- £6.5m
- Profit
- £430k
- Staff
- 66
- Rainbow Blinds and Fabrics LimitedWishaw · Manufacture of soft furnishings
- Revenue
- £4.1m
- Profit
- £318k
- Staff
- 50
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 (profit £3.4k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.