Aquabathe Ltd
Registered name: AQUABATHE LTD
Part of Mobilitas Group Limited groupAquabathe Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit.
Aquabathe Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. The company is classified under “retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids)” and is based in Braintree; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Braintree
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Aquabathe Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- —
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | — |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | — | — |
| Debtors | £100 | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Mobilitas Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Aquabathe Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (7)
- Careco (UK) LimitedRev. £57m · Profit £696k
- Globegold LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Healthcare Stores LtdFigures not disclosed
- Mobigo-UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Motion Healthcare LimitedFigures not disclosed
- NRS-EU LimitedFigures not disclosed
- NRS-UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.