Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15757330 · Incorporated 3 Jun 2024

Christabel’s Brownies Ltd

Registered name: CHRISTABEL’S BROWNIES LTD

Christabel’s Brownies Ltd made £2.3k revenue and £925 profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025.

Christabel’s Brownies Ltd’s revenue was £2.3k in the year to 30 Jun 2025, with £925 profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “retail sale via stalls and markets of food, beverages and tobacco products” and is based in Buckingham.

Full P&L filedSection G · Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehiclesSIC 47810Retail sale via stalls and markets of food, beverages and tobacco products
Status
Active
Location
Buckingham, South East
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Jun 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£2.3k
Growth —
Profit
£925
Growth —
Profit margin
40.8%
Gross 50.4%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£925
Revenue/employee £2.3k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Jun 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£2.3k
Cost of sales£1.1k
Gross profit£1.1k
Operating profit£1.1k
Profit before tax£1.1k
Profit after tax£925
Profit (best available)£925
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin40.8%
Gross margin50.4%
Revenue per employee£2.3k
Profit per employee£925
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£604
Net assets£604
Current assets£604
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
40.8%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
50.4%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£2.3k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£925
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £604
Cash at bank
—
Now £604
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit £925), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.