0173 Qway BLVD Crawley Freeholdco Limited
Registered name: 0173 QWAY BLVD CRAWLEY FREEHOLDCO LIMITED
Part of Frasers Group PLC group0173 Qway BLVD Crawley Freeholdco Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of £100.
0173 Qway BLVD Crawley Freeholdco Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £100. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in Shirebrook.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Shirebrook
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
0173 Qway BLVD Crawley Freeholdco Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £100
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | — |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Net assets | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Frasers Group PLCultimate parent75–100%
- FRS Estates Limited75–100%
- 0173 Qway BLVD Crawley Freeholdco Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (249)
- J32 Castleford (Freeholdco) LimitedRev. £8.8m · Profit −£5.7m
- 0001 P Hay Exeter Headl (Freeholdco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 0002 Phay Exeter Resi Freeholdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 0003 Leisure Park Cambridge (Freeholdco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 0008 Barge Oxo Tower (Leaseco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 0015 Demandeville RP Enfield (Freeholdco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 0019 Abar Southampton (Freeholdco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 0021 George ST Stranraer (Freeholdco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 0021 New Cthdrl MCR (Freeholdco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 0022 Wharfside Mailbox Bham (Leaseco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 0024 TFS Mart Minehead (Freeholdco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 0025 Fore ST Redruth Cornwall (Freeholdco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 0027 Philadelphia CC Quakers Bristol HN (Leaseco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 0032 North End Fulham (Freeholdco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 0034 Castle Place Belfast (Freeholdco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 0035 Kettlebridge JW Sheff (Leaseco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 0041 H ST East Ham (Freeholdco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 0041 Redhill Surrey (Freeholdco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 0062 Broad ST BGH (Leaseco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 0071 (Propcoso) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 0074 Union ST Aberdeen (Freeholdco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 0075 Popes Road Brixton (Freeholdco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 0077 Doncaster Frenchgate (Freeholdco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 0078 (Propcoso) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 0078 Treloggan RD Newquay (Freeholdco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 0082 Southampton RD Salisbury (Freeholdco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 0083 QST Newton Abbott (Freeholdco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 0091 (Propcoso) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 0092 Cornmill Centre Darlington (Freeholdco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 0093 (Propcoso) LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- 0107 Regent ST Swindon (Freeholdco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 0112 Bridge ST Lion Hot (Freeholdco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 0115 QNS Square Middlesbrough (Freeholdco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 0124 Murraygate Dundee (Freeholdco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 0137 Cardiff Qstreet (Freeholdco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 0139 H ST Chatham (Freeholdco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 0139 Trafford Missg (Freeholdco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 0140 Boucher SP Belfast (Freeholdco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 0141 Church Hall Stdo Accrington (Freeholdco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 0143 Holton South Glamorgan (Freeholdco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 0143 Wrshp Estate LDN (Freeholdco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 0152 Kentish Town Road LDN (Freeholdco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 0153 Park ST Walsall (Freeholdco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 0162 H ST Uxbridge (Freeholdco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 0167 Colne Boundary RP (Freeholdco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 0171 Croydon Trafway RP (Freeholdco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 0171 Nn12et Northampton LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 0172 ST Nic Arcade Lancaster Freeholdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 0174 Quedgeley RP (Freeholdco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 0180 Waterfront RP Greenock (Freeholdco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- +199 more
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.