Gridcore Electrical Services Limited
Registered name: GRIDCORE ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Part of Amcomri Group PLC groupGridcore Electrical Services Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £14k.
Gridcore Electrical Services Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £14k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “electrical installation” and is based in London.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The company’s parent undertaking, Amcomri”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Gridcore Electrical Services Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a profit & loss account — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £14k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No profit & loss |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Cash at bank | £1 |
| Net assets | £14k |
| Current assets | £26.5k |
| Debtors | £26.4k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £14k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £1
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Amcomri Group PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Gridcore Electrical Services Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (12)
- Amcomri 14 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bex Design & Print LtdFigures not disclosed
- Blundell Production Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Claro Precision Engineering LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Drurys Engineering LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dunville LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Emc Elite Engineering Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Ivs Swansea LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kestrel Valve and Engineering Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- North West Transport Supplies LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Spiral Weld LimitedFigures not disclosed
- WJPS Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Axis CLC Solutions LimitedSouthampton · Electrical installation
- Revenue
- £200m
- Profit
- £18.3m
- Staff
- 953
- Map Group (UK) LimitedStockton-on-Tees · Electrical installation
- Revenue
- £75.6m
- Profit
- £13.5m
- Staff
- 371
- Dalkia Group LimitedLondon · Electrical installation
- Revenue
- £657m
- Profit
- £10.5m
- Staff
- 5,249
- Premier Electrics LimitedMagherafelt · Electrical installation
- Revenue
- £51.7m
- Profit
- £7.5m
- Staff
- 81
- Wingate Electrical PLCHampshire · Electrical installation
- Revenue
- £71.9m
- Profit
- £6.3m
- Staff
- 316
- Powersystems UK LtdBristol · Electrical installation
- Revenue
- £71.5m
- Profit
- £5.1m
- Staff
- 152
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.