Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 16324906 · Incorporated 18 Mar 2025

Modified Fitness Group Limited

Registered name: MODIFIED FITNESS GROUP LIMITED

Modified Fitness Group Limited made £149k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2026 (revenue not disclosed).

Modified Fitness Group Limited reported £149k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2026; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 5 employees. The company is classified under “fitness facilities” and is based in Saltney Ferry; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection R · Arts, entertainment and recreationSIC 93130Fitness facilities
Status
Active
Location
Saltney Ferry, North West
Age
1 yr · since 2025
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2026

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£149k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
5
Change —
Profit / employee
£29.8k
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202531 Mar 2026
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——
Profit after tax£0£149k
Profit (best available)£0£149k
Employees (average)—5
Ratios
Profit margin——
Profit per employee—£29.8k
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£1£1.7k
Net assets£1£97.9k
Fixed assets—£289k
Current assets£1£79.5k
Debtors—£76.9k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025AbridgedAccounts · bulk data May 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£29.8k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲9786100%
Now £97.9k
Cash at bank
▲171600%
Now £1.7k
Headcount
—
Now 5
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £289k
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 (profit £149k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.