Dragon Retail 705 Limited
Registered name: DRAGON RETAIL 705 LIMITED
Part of Freshstream Investment Partners LLP groupDragon Retail 705 Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2026 show net assets of £1.
Dragon Retail 705 Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 showed net assets of £1. The company is classified under “dispensing chemist in specialised stores” and is based in South Croydon.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- South Croydon
- Age
- 1 yr · since 2025
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Dragon Retail 705 Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a profit & loss account — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No profit & loss |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | — |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Net assets | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Freshstream Investment Partners LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Avicenna Topco Ltd75–100%
- Avicenna Holdco Ltd75–100%
- Avicenna Midco Ltd75–100%
- Avicenna Ltd75–100%
- Avicenna Retail Ltd75–100%
- Dragon Retail 705 Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (27)
- A. J. Gilbert (Chemist) LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- A.&j.m. Sheppard LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Alex Crewe LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Dragon Retail 316 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dragon Retail 320 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dragon Retail 329 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dragon Retail 506 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dragon Retail 508 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dragon Retail 513 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dragon Retail 514 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dragon Retail 522 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dragon Retail 530 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dragon Retail 534 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dragon Retail 535 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dragon Retail 540 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dragon Retail 542 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dragon Retail 562 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dragon Retail 567 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dragon Retail 569 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dragon Retail 570 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dragon Retail 707 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dragon Retail 708 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dragon Retail 709 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dragon Retail 712 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dragon Retail 714 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dragon Retail 808 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dragon Retail 824 LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.