Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 16466202 · Incorporated 21 May 2025

Carmel Clothing Holdings Limited

Registered name: CARMEL CLOTHING HOLDINGS LIMITED

Carmel Clothing Holdings Limited made £617k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Carmel Clothing Holdings Limited reported £617k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 159 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
London
Age
1 yr · since 2025
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£617k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
159
Change ▲5.3%
Profit / employee
£3.9k
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——
Profit after tax−£3.3m£617k
Profit (best available)−£3.3m£617k
Employees (average)151159
Ratios
Profit margin——
Profit per employee−£21.9k£3.9k
Growth (year on year)
Headcount growth—▲5.3%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£0£240k
Net assets£0£2.8m
Fixed assets£0£12.3m
Current assets£0£307k
Debtors£0£0
Deferred income£0£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£3.9k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £2.8m
Cash at bank
—
Now £240k
Headcount
▲5%
Now 159
Deferred income
—
Now £0
Fixed assets
—
Now £12.3m

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £617k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.