Company No. NI027040 · Incorporated 27 Nov 1992
Nie Limited
Registered name: NIE LIMITED
Part of The Government Of Ireland group- Status
- Active
- Age
- 33 yrs · since 1992
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- The Government Of Ireland (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Esbni Limited75–100%
- Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited75–100%
- Nie Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Nie Networks Services LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £0
- Nie Finance PLCFigures not disclosed
- Northern Ireland Electricity LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.