Propertypal Limited
Registered name: PROPERTYPAL LIMITED
Part of DH Partners Ni Ltd groupPropertypal Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of £2.9m and 1 employee.
Propertypal Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of £2.9m and 1 employee. The company is classified under “web portals” and is based in Belfast; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Belfast, Northern Ireland
- Age
- 12 yrs · since 2014
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Propertypal Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a profit & loss account — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £2.9m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼66.7% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £240k | £202k | £2.9m |
| Fixed assets | £340k | £340k | £3.2m |
| Current assets | £38k | — | — |
| Debtors | £38k | — | — |
| Source | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲1357%
- Now £2.9m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲848%
- Now £3.2m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- DH Partners Ni Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Propertypal Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (3)
- Propertynews LtdFigures not disclosed
- Propertypal Data Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Propertypal.com LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (1)
- Used Cars Ni LtdRev. — · Profit £3.7m
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Unihomes and Bills LimitedSheffield · Web portals
- Revenue
- £36.9m
- Profit
- £6.2m
- Staff
- 127
- Mybuilder LimitedLondon · Web portals
- Revenue
- £25m
- Profit
- £4.6m
- Staff
- 88
- Food Hub LimitedStoke-on-Trent · Web portals
- Revenue
- £41.1m
- Profit
- £4.1m
- Staff
- 91
- Travel Places (WS) LimitedWest Sussex · Web portals
- Revenue
- £11.1m
- Profit
- £3.3m
- Staff
- 91
- Daytrip Europe LtdLondon · Web portals
- Revenue
- £11.6m
- Profit
- £2.8m
- Staff
- 55
- Sedex Information Exchange LimitedLondon · Web portals
- Revenue
- £53.5m
- Profit
- £2.2m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.