Dunluce Capital Management Ltd
Registered name: DUNLUCE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LTD
Part of Zakani Ltd groupDunluce Capital Management Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £46k.
Dunluce Capital Management Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £46k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “financial intermediation not elsewhere classified” and is based in Holywood; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Holywood, Northern Ireland
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Dunluce Capital Management Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £46k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £12.8k | £55.3k | £55.2k | £55.2k |
| Net assets | £25k | £46.7k | £46k | £46k |
| Current assets | £41.7k | £74.7k | £74.6k | £74.6k |
| Debtors | £28.8k | £19.4k | £19.4k | £19.4k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £46k
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £55.2k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Zakani Ltdultimate parent50–75%
- Dunluce Capital Management Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (8)
- Dunluce Healthcare LtdRev. £12.1m · Profit £1.2m
- Bayrock Residential LtdFigures not disclosed
- Brogan LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dunluce Capital Partners LtdFigures not disclosed
- Dunluce Healthcare CB LtdFigures not disclosed
- Dunluce Healthcare Lisnaskea LtdFigures not disclosed
- Little Titans LL LtdFigures not disclosed
- Red Brick House Group LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.