Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. NI652056 · Incorporated 29 Mar 2018

Tivockmoy Farm Limited

Registered name: TIVOCKMOY FARM LIMITED

Tivockmoy Farm Limited made £244k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Tivockmoy Farm Limited reported £244k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025, up 58% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 1 employee. The company is classified under “raising of dairy cattle” and is based in Omagh; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection A · Agriculture, forestry and fishingSIC 01410Raising of dairy cattle
Status
Active
Location
Omagh, Northern Ireland
Age
8 yrs · since 2018
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Sep 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£244k
Growth ▲57.7%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
1
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£244k
 
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Sep 202230 Sep 202330 Sep 202430 Sep 2025
DisclosureNo P&LNo P&LProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Gross profit——£432k£519k
Operating profit——£240k£312k
Profit before tax——£214k£297k
Profit after tax——£154k£244k
Profit (best available)——£154k£244k
Staff costs——£49.8k£56.6k
Employees (average)1111
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee——£154k£244k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth———▲57.7%
Headcount growth—0%0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£201k£1k£40k£140k
Net assets£512k£581k£735k£954k
Fixed assets£671k£902k£904k£985k
Current assets£421k£221k£275k£366k
Debtors£66k£67.3k£91.9k£86.9k
SourceAbridgedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£244k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲30%
Now £954k
Cash at bank
▲249%
Now £140k
Headcount
0%
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▲9%
Now £985k
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £244k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.