Mapplewell Dental Centre LLP
Registered name: MAPPLEWELL DENTAL CENTRE LLP
Part of LCP Ivory Co-Invest GP LLP groupMapplewell Dental Centre LLP does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2023 show 10 employees.
Mapplewell Dental Centre LLP did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2023 showed 10 employees. The company is based in Taunton; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Taunton, South West
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Limited Liability Partnership
Partnership. Profit is shown before the partners' own pay, so margins aren't comparable with a limited company. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Mapplewell Dental Centre LLP’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a profit & loss account — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 10
- Net assets
- —
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No profit & loss | No profit & loss |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 9 | 10 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | — | — |
| Fixed assets | £22.5k | £21.1k |
| Deferred income | £3.9k | £35.3k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 10
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £35.3k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £21.1k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- LCP Ivory Co-Invest GP LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Todays Dental Group Limited75–100%
- Todays Dental Management Limited75–100%
- Todays Dental SPL Limited75–100%
- Mapplewell Dental Centre LLPthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (5)
- Buckingham House Dental LLPFigures not disclosed
- Clover House Dental Practice LtdFigures not disclosed
- Crescent Dental Care LtdFigures not disclosed
- Outwood Dental Practice LLPFigures not disclosed
- Walford Mill Dental Care LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2023. Spotted an error? Request a correction.