Company No. SC150493 · Incorporated 27 Apr 1994
Cruden Building Holdings Limited
Registered name: CRUDEN BUILDING HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Kairos 2025 Holdings Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Edinburgh
- Age
- 32 yrs · since 1994
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Kairos 2025 Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Cruden Holdings Limited75–100%
- Cruden Investments Limited75–100%
- Cruden Building Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- Cruden Building (East) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cruden Building (Scotland) LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (6)
- Baberton House Securities LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Baberton House Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cruden Homes (Sales & Marketing) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cruden Homes Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cruden Property Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cruden Property Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.