Emergya Wind Technologies UK Holding Limited
Registered name: EMERGYA WIND TECHNOLOGIES UK HOLDING LIMITED
Part of Renew Holdings PLC. groupEmergya Wind Technologies UK Holding Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of £1.
Emergya Wind Technologies UK Holding Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of £1. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in Livingston; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Livingston
- Age
- 15 yrs · since 2010
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Emergya Wind Technologies UK Holding Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Renew Holdings PLC.ultimate parent75–100%
- Emergya Wind Technologies UK Holding Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Full Circle Wind Services UK LtdFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (23)
- Amco Group Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Britannia Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Carnell Group Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Clarke Ev LtdFigures not disclosed
- Clarke Telecom LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Envolve Infrastructure LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Excalon Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Full Circle Wind Services Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- J. Browne Group Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- QTS Group Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Renew Corporate Director LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Renew Fleet Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Renew Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Renew LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Renew Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Renew Pension Trustee Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Renew Property Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seymour (C.e.c.) Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Shepley Engineers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- V.h.e. Construction PLCFigures not disclosed
- Yjl Homes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Yjl LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Yjl Pension Scheme Trustee Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.