CC Agritech II Limited
Registered name: CC AGRITECH II LIMITED
Part of Kroll International (UK) Limited groupCC Agritech II Limited made a £1.9m loss in the year to 30 Jun 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
CC Agritech II Limited reported a loss of £1.9m in the year to 30 Jun 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of agricultural holding companies” and is based in Turriff.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Turriff, Scotland
- Age
- 1 yr · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The company's immediate parent undertaking is CC Agritech Limited.”
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit before tax | −£1.9m |
| Profit after tax | −£1.9m |
| Profit (best available) | −£1.9m |
| Employees (average) | 0 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Net assets | −£1.9m |
| Debtors | £6.4m |
| Deferred income | £1.7m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£1.9m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £1.7m
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Kroll International (UK) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Kroll Agency and Trustee Services Ltd.75–100%
- Kroll Trustee Services Limited75–100%
- CC Agritech II Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- CC Agritech III LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (9)
- Harbro LimitedRev. £141m · Profit £3m
- Transpan (Scotland) LimitedRev. £12.2m · Profit £13k
- Murray Farmcare LimitedRev. £11.3m · Profit −£24.7k
- Strathclyde Nutrition Ltd.Rev. £11m · Profit £1.2m
- North Star DB Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Harbro Group Ltd.Rev. — · Profit −£933k
- Viridor (Glasgow) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Viridor Clyde Valley LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Viridor Dunbar Waste Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit −£1.9m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.