Company No. SL010405 · Incorporated 15 Mar 2012
Boots 2 Property Scottish Limited Partnership
Registered name: BOOTS 2 PROPERTY SCOTTISH LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Part of The Boots Group Parent Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Falkirk
- Age
- 14 yrs · since 2012
- Type
- Limited Partnership
No accounts filed yet
No accounts have been filed yet.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- The Boots Group Parent Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- The Boots Group Intermediate Limited75–100%
- The Boots Group Bidco Limited75–100%
- Weybright UK 1 Limited75–100%
- Wba UK Holdings 2 Limited75–100%
- Superior Holdings Limited75–100%
- Wba International Limited75–100%
- Superior Acquisitions Limited75–100%
- Wba Acquisitions UK Holdco 7 Limited75–100%
- Alliance Boots Holdings Limited75–100%
- Boots 2 Property Scottish Limited Partnershipthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (23)
- Aromatherapy Associates Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aromatherapy Investments Holding LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aromatherapy Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Beeston Site Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Boots International LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Boots International Management Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Boots Management Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Boots Optical Investment Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Boots Pensions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Boots Property Scottish Limited PartnershipFigures not disclosed
- Boots Supplementary Plan Trustee LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Boots the Chemists LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Boots UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bright UK Holdco 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- D200 Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- E. Moss, LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Liz Earle Beauty Co. LimitedFigures not disclosed
- NO7 Beauty Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Boots Company PLCFigures not disclosed
- The Boots Group Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Unichem LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wba (IT Services) International LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Wba Holdings 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
Minority corporate shareholders
- Boots Pensions Limited
- Boots Propco F Limited (registered outside the UK register)
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.