Company No. 00221722 · Incorporated 9 May 1927
Booker Retail Limited
Registered name: BOOKER RETAIL LIMITED
Part of Tesco PLC group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Wellingborough
- Age
- 99 yrs · since 1927
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Tesco PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Tesco Holdings Limited75–100%
- Booker Group Limited75–100%
- Booker Wholesale Holdings Limited75–100%
- Booker Retail Partners (GB) Limited75–100%
- Booker Retail Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (5)
- Bishop's Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Budgen Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Budgens Property Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Budgens Stores LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Murdoch Norton LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (4)
- Budgens Pension Trustees NO.2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Linnco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Londis Pension Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Londis(Holdings)limitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.